Staff

The Senior Leadership Team

     
Mrs L Appleby
Headteacher  
Mrs L Moor
Deputy Headteacher
Miss L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations
 
 Miss Z Patch
Assistant Head
Foundation & KS1 Phase Leader

Mr N Johnson
Assistant Head - Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Mr N MacGregor
Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
   

Miss S Simons

Assistant Head - SEND

Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher

The Operations Team

     
Miss L Eglington
Business Manager and
Head of Operations
Mrs L Maguire
School Secretary 
Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher
 

 

 
Mrs N Johns
Admin Assistant
Mrs C Stevens
Finance Assistant
Mr S Bland
Site Manager
Mr H Hoath
Caretaker 
Mrs L Ward
Catering Supervisor

Extended Schools Staff

Mrs B Day
Extended Schools

Coordinator
Afterschool Club 

 Mrs O Austin

Deputy Extended Schools Coordinatior
Holiday Club 

 

 

Foundation: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch

Gruffalo  Kipper Mog
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss Z Patch
Miss L Padwick
Mrs H Mann  Miss A Sumner
Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

Mrs C Mersh

 

Miss C Sands

 

Mrs K Dangerfield 

Year 1: Phase Leader : Miss Zoe Patch

Potter Hughes Dahl
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss J Hipkiss

Miss C Chippett

Miss E Houston

Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

 Mrs R Ling

 

Mrs S Marshall

Mrs E Flanagan

Year 2: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch

Sharman Cook Scott
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher

Mrs D Mote

Mrs A Cruttenden

Miss S Palmer

Miss A Torode
Year 2 Learning Support: Mrs D Beasley, Miss L Manning, Mr J Bacon & Mrs C Jones

Year 3: Phase Leader - Mr Ryan Ellis

Farah Redgrave Simmonds
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Ms S Williams Mr N Johnson

Ms L Hemmings

Year 3 Learning Support: 

Year 4: Phase Leader - Mr Ryan Ellis

Lowry Turner Westwood
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss S Fuller Mr D Redman Miss M Cunningham
Year 4 Learning Support: Mrs C Clark

Year 5: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor

Kipling Milne Rosen
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs K Chapman    Mrs S Haynes Miss E Cooksey   
Year 5 Learning Support: Mrs A Jones & Ms H Cherry

Year 6: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor

Brunel Dyson Hawking
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss C Ralph  Mr K Duckett Mr N MacGregor     
Year 6 Learning Support: Mrs S Gray, Mrs A Jeffery & Mrs K Pitt

Teachers supporting PPA across the school

Mrs K Laver | Music
Mrs K Wiltshear | French

Additional Learning Support Staff

 

Mrs K Falconer | HLTA
Miss J Francis | HLTA
Miss J Worboys & Miss H Huntly| THRIVE Support
Miss L Padwick | Phonics Support
Mrs S Amar | Physical and Sensory Support
Mrs E Parkin | Reading Support
Mrs M Hobson | Speech and Language Support